Vietnam Business Visa

Vietnam Business Visa is normally valid for 3 months, 6 months & 1 year.  It’s much easier to apply for 3 month visa rather than 6 month & 1 year visa. The reason comes from the fact that Vietnam Department of Immigration sometimes place a restriction on issuing long term visa i.e. 6 month & 1 year visa. In some cases, the grant of these types of visa requires a Warranty Letter from your sponsor in Vietnam.

If you stay in Vietnam just a few days for business meeting purpose, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead since this makes no difference.

How to apply for Vietnam Business Visa

There are 2 ways to obtain Vietnam Business Visa: you can either apply for visa directly at Vietnam Embassy or apply for visa on arrival through a travel agency.

Based on our own experience as a travel agent for 6 years, immivietnamvisa.com offers VISA ON ARRIVAL as the most hassle-free way to get Vietnam business visa. With such method, foreign travelers do not need to send away their original passports via post mail or pay repeated visits to Vietnam Embassy for finalizing Vietnam visa procedure.

Then what exact documents are required for obtaining Vietnam business visa?

You must be glad that we do not require you anything except a scanned copy of your passport via email. In brief, here below are some few simple steps to finalize the whole visa procedure.

Step 1: Selecting your purpose of entry as Business on our online application form. Fill out the form with personal details ( exactly as mentioned on your passport)

Step 2: Make a payment for service fee with one of alternative payment options

Step 3: Receive an approval letter via email within 3-5 working days after payment. This processing time can be shortened based on your own demand.

Step 4: Get your business visa stamped on your passport at one of Vietnam’s international airports (Noi Bai, Da Nang, Cam Ranh, Tan San Nhat). Some preparations required before arrival include your original passport, Vietnam visa approval letter, 2 passport-sized photos and stamping fee.

Note: To avoid the long queue and speed up visa process at Vietnam airport, you also can choose Vietnam airport fast track service to clear Immigration/Customs faster

If you have any queries, do not hesitate to contact us at support@immivietnamvisa.com.

vietnam tourist visa, get vietnam tourist visa, vietnam tourist visa requirements

- Have questions? Call us TODAY: (+84) 917 623 750

Previous post:

Next post: